Data protection statement

This statement is applicable from February 2018.

 

It is essential for Reproclinic sl (Fertty International) to respect privacy and safeguard the data provided to us so that we can enhance the trust in our organization.

 

This statement describes the practices for handling information on the websites of Reproclinic sl (Fertty International), as well as in the online spaces of its partners and collaborators in terms of the type of information requested and how it is used, shared and processed.

 

In the case of partner entities, each one will have its own specific conditions, presented on their respective websites.

 

This statement may be supplemented with additional information in those cases requiring special consideration.

 

 

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 

We will always respect your decision regarding the processing of your data, whether now or in the future.

 

If you provide us personal information, such as your name, address, email, telephone number, etc., for a specific purpose, and ask us to contact you because you want specific information on a product or service, or because you want to apply for a specific job in our organization, we will handle your request and not contact you again in the future.

 

In the event that we gather information involving the use of our websites by using tracking technology, such as your IP address, browser type and language, time of access, etc., you will be informed of this in advance so that you can provide your consent.

 

If we gather personal information from outside lists, we will always ask the supplier to guarantee that said lists were compiled pursuant to the law, as well as its certification as to how we are authorized to use the information.

 

 

USE OF PERSONAL DATA

 

In response to any request, you will be sent information concerning said request. We should note that in some cases, in order to process your request, we will need assistance from outside partners, with whom we will need to share your data. If relevant, we will first obtain from said partners a pledge involving the confidentiality and security of your personal data.

 

You may, at any time, limit the use of your data by exercising your rights under Spain’s Data Protection Law.

 

  • Access
  • Rectification, Deletion
  • Opposition (to the processing)
  • Erasure
  • Request to limit its processing
  • Request the portability of the data

 

 

Right to access

 

The data subject shall be entitled to request and receive, at no charge, information on his/her personal data subject to processing, the source of said data, as well as any past or planned disclosures of said data.

Right to rectification and deletion.

If requested, and within 10 days, those personal data whose processing does not conform to the stipulations of the Law, and in particular when said data are inexact or incomplete, shall be rectified or deleted.

 

 

Right to Opposition

 

In those cases when the data subject’s consent is not required to process personal data, said subject may oppose the processing when there are sound and legitimate reasons involving a specific personal situation, unless otherwise specified by some law. In such an event, the data controller will exclude the data subject’s information from processing.

 

 

Right to Erasure and Right to Forget

 

Data subjects have the right to have their data erased in certain conditions:

 

a) When the data are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected or processed;
b) When the data subject withdraws his/her consent to the processing;
c) When the data subject opposes the processing and no other legitimate reasons for the processing prevail;
d) When the data were processed unlawfully;
e) When the data must be erased to comply with an obligation that applies to the data controller;
f) When the data were collected in relation to the offer of information society services to children.

 

Erasure requests cannot be accepted when the processing is necessary:

  • To exercise the right to freedom of expression and information
  • To comply with a legal obligation which requires processing by Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject or for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller
  • For reasons of public interest in the area of public health
  • For archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes
  • For the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

 

 

Right to Limitation

 

You may set limits to the processing of your data by the data controller or, put another way, suspend the processing of your data in certain cases, for example, during the time needed to determine the accuracy of the data when said accuracy is challenged by the data subject, or when the data are no longer necessary but the data subject does not want them erased because a claim has been filed.

 

The data may only be processed:

 

– With the consent of the data subject.
– For the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.
– To protect the rights of another natural or legal person.
– For reasons of public interest of the Union or of a given member State.

 

You have the right to an effective remedy and to file a claim with the controlling authority, in this case the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you believe that the processing of the personal data in question violates the law.

 

 

Right to Portability

 

When you exercise this right, we will facilitate the transfer of your data.

 

– When the processing is based on the data subject’s consent or on a contract
– When the processing is carried out using automated methods.

 

 

PROTECTION OF THE ORGANIZATION’S RIGHTS

 

If there are reasonable grounds for believing that the rights of our organization, partners or employees may be affected by occurrences resulting from your actions, we reserve the right to inform authorities of this and to cooperate with judges and courts in order to protect said interests.

 

 

SECURITY AND QUALITY OF INFORMATION

 

We are committed to protecting your personal data at all times and to ensure the confidentiality, integrity and availability of said data. To this end, we will use as many technical and organizational measures as are needed to achieve this goal. We will also contractually demand from our suppliers and partners that they ensure these same security conditions.

 

 

PRESERVATION OF THE DATA

 

Any information under our control will be maintained active for the duration of the relationship if no actions to the contrary are undertaken. Recall that you may exercise your right to cancel or modify said relationship at any time.

 

 

QUESTIONS ABOUT CONFIDENTIALITY AND ACCESS CONDITIONS

 

You can ask us any question you have involving our privacy statement, privacy policy, legal conditions and aspects related to the processing of data by sending an email to lopd@reproclinic.com

WhatsApp chat WhatsApp